Talent

2019 Talent

TACOS + TEQUILA

The Black Rooster
Jason Klein
203 Café

Alma's Paleteria
Jose Poncé
Alma’s Paleteria

The Black Rooster
Immy Khan
The Black Rooster

The Black Rooster
Garth Giltner
bartaco

Chris Garcia
Chris Garcia
Del Norte Tacos

Brooklyn Lee
Brooklyn Lee
Drakes Yoke – Wood & Wine

Four Sisters - A Taste of Vietnam
Tuan Pham
Four Sisters – A Taste of Vietnam

Mariachi's Dine-In
Angel Fuentes
Mariachi’s Dine-In

Mesero
Mesero Restaurant Group

Meso Maya
Nico Sanchez
Meso Maya

Mi Dia from Scratch
Gabriel DeLeon
Mi Dia from Scratch

Meso Maya
Mel Aguilar
PalmWood Event & Conference

Patina Green Home and Market
Robert Lyford
Patina Green Home and Market

TAFB Community Kitchen
Manny Vasquez
TAFB Community Kitchen

Taco Heads
Christian Lehrmann
Taco Heads

Tokyo Cafe
Kevin Martinez
Tokyo Cafe

Wild Salsa
Martin Meadows
Wild Salsa

MAIN EVENT


John Piccolino
John Piccolino
B&B Butchers & Restaurant

Dino Santonicola
Jeff Bekavac
Cane Rosso
Andrew Dilda
Zoli’s NY Pizza

Bird Cafe
Kyle Baker
Bird Café


Derek Barragan
Derek Barragan
Bob’s Steak and Chop House


Jon Bonnell
Jon Bonnell
Bonnell’s Restaurant Group


Derek Venutolo
Derek Venutolo
The Capital Grille – Fort Worth


Eddie V's Prime Seafood
Michael Duff
Eddie V’s Prime Seafood


Molly McCook
Molly McCook
Ellerbe Fine Foods


Nathan Grant
Nathan Grant
Fixe Southern House


Ben Merritt
Ben Merritt
Fixture – Kitchen and Social Lounge


Blaine Staniford
Blaine Staniford
Grace Restaurant/Little Red Wasp


–>

Magdalena's/Reata
Juan Rodriguez
Magdalena’s


Braden Wages
Braden Wages
Malai Kitchen


Josh Rangel
Michael Thomson
Michaels Cuisine Restaurant & Bar


Donatella Trotti
Donatella Trotti
Nonna Tata


Marcus Paslay
Scott Lewis
Piattello Italian Kitchen


James Gaines
James Gaines
Reata Restaurant


Gerard Thompson
Gerard Thompson
Rough Creek Lodge & Resort

Savor Culinary Services
Deb Cantrell
Savor Culinary Services


Shinjuku Station
Anthony Wright
Shinjuku Station


Wishbone & Flynt
Stefon Rishel
Wishbone & Flynt

DESSERTS AFTER DARK


Carolyn Phillips
Carolyn Phillips
Alchemy Pops


Evan Faris
Evan Faris
Chef Evan

Evan Faris
Shellana Morris
Cinnaholic – Fort Worth


Dough Boy Donuts
Melvin Roberson
Dough Boy Donuts


Dr. Sue's Chocolate
Sue Williams, M.D.
Dr. Sue’s Chocolate


The Culinary School of Fort Worth
Lauren Buffa
The Culinary School of Fort Worth


Maurice Ahern
Maurice Ahern
Gold Ribbon Confections


Katherine Sasser
Katherine Sasser
Hurley House


Liz Lanier
Liz Lanier
JOY Macarons


Kate Weiser Chocolate
Kate Weiser
Kate Weiser Chocolate


Tareka L. Lofton
Tareka L. Lofton
Loft22 Cakes


Mockingbird Food Co. & Iron Bread
Dena and Trent Shaskan
Mockingbird Food Co. & Iron Bread

Mockingbird Food Co. & Iron Bread
Brothers Bryan Lewis & Caleb Lewis
Press Waffle Co.


Stir Crazy Baked Goods
Robbie Werner
Stir Crazy Baked Goods


Lindsey Lawing
Lindsey Lawing
Sweet Lucy’s Pies


Sweetie's Cheesecakes
Michael Vespa
Sweetie’s Cheesecakes


Three Danes Baking Company
Darlene Marks
Three Danes Baking Company


CULINARY CORRAL

Chris Hight
Chris Hight
Aventino’s Italian Restaurant

Avoca Coffee
Garold LaRue III
AVOCA Coffee Roasters

Ben Merritt
Ben Merritt
Ben’s Triple B

Avoca Coffee
Holly Pils
Boopa’s Bagel Deli

BREWED
Rodney Dabon
BREWED

Denise Paul Shavandy
Denise Paul Shavandy
Café Modern

Cannon Chinese Kitchen
Anthony Wright
Cannon Chinese Kitchen

Bob Stephenson
Bob Stephenson
FnG Eats

Brandon Moors
Brandon Moors
FunkyTown Donuts

Hotel Drover & 97 West Kitchen and Bar
Jenna Kinard
Hotel Drover & 97 West Kitchen and Bar

Katie Schma
Katie Schma
Local Foods Kitchen

Luna Grill
Luna Grill

Rena Frost
Rena Frost
Mac’s on Main

Paco's Mexican Cuisine
Paco Islas
Paco’s Mexican Cuisine

Wade Chappell
Wade G. Chappell
Pearl Snap Kolaches

Wade Chappell
George Ortega
Press Cafe

Rise No. 3
Megan Potts
rise nº3

Terra Mediterranean Grill
Jay Chanaa
Terra Mediterranean

Waters Restaurant
Jon Bonnell
Waters Restaurant

BURGERS, BREWS + BLUES

Cast Iron Restaurant
David Secrest
Cast Iron Restaurant

Doc B's Restaurant + Bar
Brian Wright
Doc B’s Restaurant + Bar

Fred's Texas Cafe
Terry Chandler and Quincy Wallace
Fred’s Texas Cafe

Ruth Hooker
Ruth Hooker
Hookers Grill

Kincaid's
Jonathan Gentry
Kincaid’s

Daniel Pittman
Daniel Pittman
LUCK at Trinity Groves

 Knife Burger
John Tesar
Knife Burger

 Knife Burger
Kari Crowe-Seher
Melt Ice Creams

Trevor Meek
Trevor Meek
Rock City Burger Co.

Rodeo Goat
Gerardo Pena
Rodeo Goat

Kelly Smith
Victor Mendoza
Tommy’s Burgers + Brews

Tributary Cafe
Cindy Crowder-Wheeler
Tributary Café

RING OF FIRE: A NEXT-LEVEL COOKOUT

Abe Fromans of Fort Worth
Victor Villarreal
Abe Fromans of Fort Worth

Banger's Sausage House & Beer Garden
Ted Prater
Banger’s Sausage House & Beer Garden

John Sanford
John Sanford
BBQ on the Brazos

Jon Bonnell
Jon Bonnell
Bonnell’s Restaurant Group

Brix Barbecue
Trevor Sales
Brix Barbecue

Cousin's BBQ
Shawn Edgecomb & John Garcia
Cousin’s Bar-B-Q

Joe Riscky
Michael Wyont
Flores Barbecue

Joe Riscky
Joe Riscky
Joe Riscky’s Barbeque

–>

Magdalena's/Reata

Magdalena’s/Reata

Joe Riscky
Matt Pittman
Meat Church

Not Just Q
Eric Hansen
Not Just Q

Barrett Black
Barrett Black
The Original Black’s Barbecue

Chris Magallanes and Ernest Morales
Chris Magallanes and Ernest Morales
Panther City BBQ

Jack Matusek
Jack Matusek
Raw Republic Meats

Matt Proctor - Stillwater Barbeque
Matt Proctor
Stillwater Barbeque

Hans Peter Muller
Hans Peter Muller
Swiss Pastry Shop

William Weisiger
William Weisiger
Ten50 BBQ